Camp Chickagami Virtual Museum

Camp Chickagami Boy Scout Summer Camp Staff

Quick Links:
1941 - 1950 | 1951 - 1960 | 1961 - 1970 | 1971 - 1980 | 1981 - 1990 | 1991 - 1995

1941 - 1950

1941

1942

1943

1944

1945

1946

1947

1948

1949

1950

Camp Director

Program Director

Waterfront Director

Waterfront

Rifle Range

Archery Range

Nature Lodge

Handicraft Lodge

Trading Post

Commissioner / Scoutcraft

Commissioner's Aides

Camp Ranger

Summer Ranger / Warehouse

Business Manager

Cook / Kitchen

Dining Hall Steward

C.I.T.

Back To Top

1951 - 1960

1951

1952

1953

1954

1955

1956

1957

1958

1959

1960

Camp Director

Program Director

Waterfront Director

Waterfront

Rifle Range

Archery Range

Nature Lodge

Handicraft Lodge

Trading Post

Commissioner / Scoutcraft

Commissioner's Aides

Camp Ranger

Summer Ranger / Warehouse

Business Manager

Cook / Kitchen

Dining Hall Steward

C.I.T.

Back To Top

1961 - 1970

1961

1962

1963

1964

1965

1966

1967

1968

1969

1970

Camp Director

Joe Hildack

Joe Hildack

Program Director

Waterfront Director

Waterfront

Rifle Range

Tom Dunlap

Tom Dunlap

Archery Range

Nature Lodge

Michael O'Hara

Michael O'Hara

Handicraft Lodge

Trading Post

Commissioner / Scoutcraft

Commissioner's Aides

Camp Ranger

Don Lancaster

Don Lancaster

Summer Ranger / Warehouse

Business Manager

Cook / Kitchen

Dining Hall Steward

C.I.T.

Back To Top

1971 - 1980

1971

1972

1973

1974

1975

1976

1977

1978

1979

1980

Camp Director

J. Reed Brannon

Jan Istok

Carl Clifford

Carl Clifford

Program Director

Jim Buzzanco

Norm Downing

Waterfront Director

Jim Gutierrez

Jeff Whittaker

Waterfront

Mark Hurlbert

Mark Hurlbert
Mark Vair
Tim Mienkiewicz
Cliff Taylor

Rifle Range

Tom Dunlap

Tom Dunlap

C. Calvin Carr

Tom Dunlap

Tom Dunlap

Tom Dunlap

Tom Dunlap

Tom Dunlap

Archery Range

Phil Godfrey

Nature Lodge

Tim Curtis

Handicraft Lodge

Scott Palfrey

Trading Post

Mark Davis

Health Lodge

Bill Moyer

Commissioner / Scoutcraft

Tom Gual Sr.
David Elwell

Phil Crook

Jim Potjunas
Phil Crook

Commissioner's Aides

Jeff Norton

Kit Martin
Cliff Hamilton

Camp Ranger

Don Lancaster

Don Lancaster

Don Lancaster

Don Lancaster

Don Lancaster

Don Lancaster

Don Lancaster

Mel Booher
Ranger Emeritus: Don Lancaster

Summer Ranger / Warehouse

Dan Gutierrez

Mike Palfrey

Ric Miller
Jim Coleman

Business Manager / Professional Staff

Dick Miller

Dick Miller
Ken Hall
Dale Askey
Leo Wilhelm

Cook / Kitchen

Anthony Irwin

Anthony Irwin

Jim Buzzanco
Jim Potjunas

Anthony Irwin

Jennie Dunlap
Pat Clifford
Jerald Norton
Eric Davis
Allen Hurlbert
Jeff Ladner

Anthony Irwin

Dining Hall Steward

Jim Potjunas

Mike Boucher

C.I.T.

Jim LaPolla

Back To Top

1981 - 1990

1981

1982

1983

1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

Camp Director

Greg Cochran

Program Director

Erik Hirsch

Ken LaPolla

Waterfront Director

Waterfront

Tom Dunlap

Tom Dunlap

Tom Dunlap

Rifle Range

Tom Henshaw

Gregg Hillman

Archery Range

Dave Bell

Nature Lodge

Martin Marks

Handicraft Lodge

Walt Zajack

Robert Stringham

Trading Post

Bob Marks

Bob Marks

Health Lodge

Walt Fenwick

Commissioner / Scoutcraft

Don Van Ness

Dan Pupillo

Commissioner's Aides

Joe Natoli

Camp Ranger

Mel Booher

Summer Ranger / Warehouse

Robert Stringham

Business Manager

Kathy Cochran

Cook / Kitchen

Katie

Dining Hall Steward

C.I.T.

Bob Marks

Back To Top

1991 - 2000

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

Camp Director

Program Director

Waterfront Director

Waterfront

Rifle Range

Archery Range

Nature Lodge

Handicraft Lodge

Trading Post

Commissioner / Scoutcraft

Commissioner's Aides

Camp Ranger

Summer Ranger / Warehouse

Business Manager

Cook / Kitchen

Dining Hall Steward

C.I.T.

Back To Top

Do you have information we don't? Click here to send us a message.